PDA

View Full Version : Dynasat F1 SilverBox Software Updates



Thangsang
5th April 2007, 11:11
This is the place for sharing everything for Dynasat F1 SilverBox users.:lamo:

Thangsang
5th April 2007, 11:13
I too need the F1 Version L369 for the Dynasat Silver Box STB. If there is anyone who's generous enough to help... I'll appreciate you for your kindest act. Thanks:horse:

big pimpin
5th April 2007, 11:25
go here http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.asp?name=1-SR-X550D&main=group2

lnbf
5th April 2007, 18:09
I too need the F1 Version L369 for the Dynasat Silver Box STB. If there is anyone who's generous enough to help... I'll appreciate you for your kindest act. Thanks:horse:

To the best of my knowledge there is still no sw for F1 beyond L367, but there is v368 and 369 from Starsat, but you will need to make some setup changes to use starsat and also search all channels. And probably also need to load Truman or similar first.
All this will take some time, even more so if you are using a move dish.

But why change software as none are now au for dream.
Best to wait until there is a reason to change!
Maybe by the next sw release you will get the real Dinosaur?

Good luck!

yan naing
5th April 2007, 18:35
I'm now uploading Dynasat official L367 and give u the dload link later.


Regards.

lnbf
5th April 2007, 19:14
I'm now uploading Dynasat official L367 and give u the dload link later.


Regards.

Yan,

Is there any point in using L367? What can it do better than L366?

yan naing
5th April 2007, 20:42
Yan,

Is there any point in using L367? What can it do better than L366?

It's same with L367 (starsat) version and nothing new.It can more au than L366 and different in Emu section.


Regards.

Pathawng
8th April 2007, 05:12
everything for Dynasat F1 SilverBox
I would like to download new silverbox plus update software.
I brought a dynasat silverbox satalite receiver last few days. I see dream TV, Agila Ku. But now I cannot receive data from sat. My receiver cannot update key. So please Help me. I want to get the new version software system and how to use it.

F1 F1 F1

thanks

E [email protected]
[email protected]

JOESOAP
8th April 2007, 08:14
everything for Dynasat F1 SilverBox
I would like to download new silverbox plus update software.
I brought a dynasat silverbox satalite receiver last few days. I see dream TV, Agila Ku. But now I cannot receive data from sat. My receiver cannot update key. So please Help me. I want to get the new version software system and how to use it.

F1 F1 F1

thanks

E [email protected]
[email protected]


at the moment there is no new software for dynasat,
you can get the latest key from the rdi keys section and input them manually

emco83
8th April 2007, 19:49
this stb fits with starsat,so check my topic "starsat updates q&a and more"

wasisdn
25th November 2007, 17:32
go here http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.asp?name=1-SR-X550D&main=group2

small little question,
what is the diff. between "super", "ultra", and "ultra_s"?:geek:
thx

yan naing
25th November 2007, 18:06
small little question,
what is the diff. between "super", "ultra", and "ultra_s"?:geek:
thx


The different softwares for different models.

wasisdn
25th November 2007, 18:28
ok, and can you tell me which1 I can use for Dynasat silverbox II?
and how can I get back the channel from DreamTV coz some are lost and with the search function is it impossible...thx again


The different softwares for different models.

zawhtay
26th November 2007, 06:49
please sent to dynasat F1 software download .

mintun
26th November 2007, 09:38
please sent to dynasat F1 software download .
dream tv can watch with emetabox receiver?:help:

wasisdn
26th November 2007, 10:04
ok, and can you tell me which1 I can use for Dynasat silverbox II?
and how can I get back the channel from DreamTV coz some are lost and with the search function is it impossible...thx again


I have tested it myself. "Super" is the right version. The channel search on Dream is working now. But also no au with v377 (L377) and some channel are OK with the actual key and some not...:wallbash:

yan naing
27th November 2007, 19:08
ok, and can you tell me which1 I can use for Dynasat silverbox II?
and how can I get back the channel from DreamTV coz some are lost and with the search function is it impossible...thx again


U can use L367 original which has been posted on this forum.That software is include all Dream tv update channels and u don't need to search yourself.


Thx.

yan naing
27th November 2007, 19:11
dream tv can watch with emetabox receiver?:help:


Yes u can but need to put the keys manually.Just also remember Metadream 1626 au dream tv sometimes....


Regards.

yan naing
27th November 2007, 19:14
please sent to dynasat F1 software download .

For which software version do u want?

mintun
29th November 2007, 09:56
Yes u can but need to put the keys manually.Just also remember Metadream 1626 au dream tv sometimes....


Regards.
thz bro yan.
hey
u do not sent ur mail & ph no to me.
my mail is [email protected]:goodnight:

member91040
29th November 2007, 12:16
Humm Not even me tooo... :-(

yan naing
29th November 2007, 18:00
Humm Not even me tooo... :-(


Sorry M8s , I forget but now plz. check ur PMs.


Regards.

member91040
29th November 2007, 18:02
No Pm Yet Bro...! Still waiting for girlfriends No. On Pm. :-)

guess
8th January 2008, 09:36
I have tested it myself. "Super" is the right version. The channel search on Dream is working now. But also no au with v377 (L377) and some channel are OK with the actual key and some not...:wallbash:

my silverbox2 dun hav protection chip. can i install with this software L377?

yan naing
8th January 2008, 19:12
my silverbox2 dun hav protection chip. can i install with this software L377?


No u can't if u don't have this chip.

guess
9th January 2008, 16:16
No u can't if u don't have this chip.

i saw yur post and u hav uploaded L367 software without need me to revert back to L210 on my silverbox 2. am i able to use that software without having any problems?

subra007
16th February 2008, 19:56
sir i have a Dynasat silver box plus stb running agila2 ku but only free channels and shows "updating key" on other channels my stb details
software ver-3.5.312
hardware ver-9.6.003
loader-2.0.002
Any one help me to solve the problem how do i update to new version that can update key please help me.

yan naing
16th February 2008, 21:16
sir i have a Dynasat silver box plus stb running agila2 ku but only free channels and shows "updating key" on other channels my stb details
software ver-3.5.312
hardware ver-9.6.003
loader-2.0.002
Any one help me to solve the problem how do i update to new version that can update key please help me.


U need to put the keys manually into ur receiver.The latest keys will be see in www.rdi-board.com/showthread.php?t=2232 .

How to input the key

Press Menu --- > Installation --- > Input Code --- > go to Nagravision --- > go to Dream Tv and put the keys in 00 . bcoz. still 00 is the active key.

subra007
17th February 2008, 04:05
After auto search with other channels i have dream cinema is this of dream tv package and what about the other channels. Please help me to update my reciever if needed.

somboon
17th February 2008, 05:31
What sort /size dishes are you guys using in Thailand for Agila 2 Dream TV ?

mellow
17th February 2008, 06:14
I see yan naing came to your help. The keys were again changed this morning. On my receiver, once I go to Nagravision1 I then go to 4E01 00 or 4E01 01 on this last change it was the 4E01 01 key which was changed and in the "post last active key " thread on the last page, it will be listed as 01- new keys here listed. If you can see Dream Cinema, that is an encrypted channel and you must have put the previous keys in properly. If you did a channel search make sure you are searching Agilla KU - Search mode All Channels, only FTA no.

subra007
18th February 2008, 12:01
I have two box one Dynasat silver box plus,other Dynasat F1 but both can not update key for agila 2 ku there are many channels tell me a single key with that can i open a channel can i watch discovery natgeo and others or now all Dynasat boxes are useless or i can watch from other sat .

subra007
18th February 2008, 12:20
I see yan naing came to your help. The keys were again changed this morning. On my receiver, once I go to Nagravision1 I then go to 4E01 00 or 4E01 01 on this last change it was the 4E01 01 key which was changed and in the "post last active key " thread on the last page, it will be listed as 01- new keys here listed. If you can see Dream Cinema, that is an encrypted channel and you must have put the previous keys in properly. If you did a channel search make sure you are searching Agilla KU - Search mode All Channels, only FTA no.

Any solution for this problem my same pic is seen for 10 sec and then updating key if i put the key again again 10 seconds.

subra007
18th February 2008, 13:54
I see yan naing came to your help. The keys were again changed this morning. On my receiver, once I go to Nagravision1 I then go to 4E01 00 or 4E01 01 on this last change it was the 4E01 01 key which was changed and in the "post last active key " thread on the last page, it will be listed as 01- new keys here listed. If you can see Dream Cinema, that is an encrypted channel and you must have put the previous keys in properly. If you did a channel search make sure you are searching Agilla KU - Search mode All Channels, only FTA no.


Help me my silver box plus can not hold agila2 more than ten seconds but F1 is allright . silver box plus after putting codes it stands for ten seconds and then shows updating key only 10 to 15 seconds picture is stable what extra codes shouls i insert please help me.By box was set of for 3 to four months now this happens i kow the old keys before it was set off do i nedd thoise keys please help.

subra007
18th February 2008, 15:27
U need to put the keys manually into ur receiver.The latest keys will be see in www.rdi-board.com/showthread.php?t=2232 (http://www.rdi-board.com/showthread.php?t=2232) .

How to input the key

Press Menu --- > Installation --- > Input Code --- > go to Nagravision --- > go to Dream Tv and put the keys in 00 . bcoz. still 00 is the active key.

Thanx for responseall channels works but only for 10 to 20 seconds and again updating key i did not use the box for two months is it destroyed please help me to stable the picture untill keys are changed.

yan naing
18th February 2008, 17:05
Thanx for responseall channels works but only for 10 to 20 seconds and again updating key i did not use the box for two months is it destroyed please help me to stable the picture untill keys are changed.


You need to upgrade ur software verison to L 366 or L 367 , then u input code will be save in ur receiver till next key change.


hope it'll help.

subra007
18th February 2008, 19:16
You need to upgrade ur software verison to L 366 or L 367 , then u input code will be save in ur receiver till next key change.


hope it'll help.
Is it possible from reciever to reciever or by cable and where to get loader and software from, please guide me for my Dynasat silver box plus is it possible to download from F1 to silver box plus.sir please helpme.

yan naing
18th February 2008, 19:46
Is it possible from reciever to reciever or by cable and where to get loader and software from, please guide me for my Dynasat silver box plus is it possible to download from F1 to silver box plus.sir please helpme.

Yes u can upgrade ur software by stb to stb.The method is ...

Connect RS 232 cable with ur F1 and Silverbox . Then power up ur Silverbox receiver and press Menu.Then power up the F1 receiver and will show like this on F1 ( n0001 ) .


Regards.

subra007
19th February 2008, 10:45
I made a Rs232 cable but not sure how to know that reciever is connected to pc or not is any driver needed no response from simpleupload2m software.

Bangalore
19th February 2008, 11:16
I made a Rs232 cable but not sure how to know that reciever is connected to pc or not is any driver needed no response from simpleupload2m software.
Subra for how much u purchased this Dynasat receiver ?

subra007
19th February 2008, 12:45
Subra for how much u purchased this Dynasat receiver ?

I bought this for Rs 6500 3 years abefore can u help me to upgrade my silver box plus i have softwrae l366 and loader but confused about connection no response from software .

subra007
19th February 2008, 20:07
You need to upgrade ur software verison to L 366 or L 367 , then u input code will be save in ur receiver till next key change.


hope it'll help.

As u said i uploaded L367 successfully on my silver box plus but no signal on any channel and can not search "It say dish is moving please wait" .is my box destroyed? i want to upload L366 "It says invalid protocol" Hw go to previous state please help.

big pimpin
19th February 2008, 20:41
As u said i uploaded L367 successfully on my silver box plus but no signal on any channel and can not search "It say dish is moving please wait" .is my box destroyed? i want to upload L366 "It says invalid protocol" Hw go to previous state please help.
load truemen software first then you can load l366 but b4 you do that do a factory reset

subra007
19th February 2008, 21:00
load truemen software first then you can load l366 but b4 you do that do a factory reset
where to get truman software will it support silver box plus please help me to revert back do me a favor give me details to get back to L366.please give the link for truman software i badly need the box cange ver to L366 please help me.

subra007
19th February 2008, 21:25
sir,
Help me give me the procedure To revert back to L366 i badly need experts help .I am newbie in reciever flashing!my box has no signal cannot search channels please helpme,please help me,please help me.

subra007
20th February 2008, 06:52
load truemen software first then you can load l366 but b4 you do that do a factory reset

Sir,
please give compiatleble Trueman software for my silver box plus.Whre are you all please response yang naing please response .

subra007
20th February 2008, 22:12
I learned many on this run from L367 to L366 and now problem solved .

subra007
5th March 2008, 06:42
Hello every body now a days my f1 is causing a problem that after blind scanning no channels are detected running ver-l366 please help.how do i flash a udated channel list ln to reciever and where from.

big pimpin
5th March 2008, 08:01
Hello every body now a days my f1 is causing a problem that after blind scanning no channels are detected running ver-l366 please help.how do i flash a udated channel list ln to reciever and where from.
go here http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.asp?name=8-Tools&main=group2
download pc editor you can then uplaod the channels in your f1 to pc you will also find the latest firmware here http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.asp?name=1-SR-X550D&main=group2

guess
5th March 2008, 08:08
go here http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.asp?name=8-Tools&main=group2
download pc editor you can then uplaod the channels in your f1 to pc you will also find the latest firmware here http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.asp?name=1-SR-X550D&main=group2

how come the pc editor v2.2 sometime not stable when i edit some channel? after i key in some of my channels inside my silverbox gone crazy. Till now i cant solve this problem. In fact i need to reprogram the whole chanel again. i hope they come out with a newer version fixing all the bugs

big pimpin
5th March 2008, 08:20
how come the pc editor v2.2 sometime not stable when i edit some channel? after i key in some of my channels inside my silverbox gone crazy. Till now i cant solve this problem. In fact i need to reprogram the whole chanel again. i hope they come out with a newer version fixing all the bugs
you must be doing somthing wrong ive never found any bugs it

subra007
6th March 2008, 07:16
how come the pc editor v2.2 sometime not stable when i edit some channel? after i key in some of my channels inside my silverbox gone crazy. Till now i cant solve this problem. In fact i need to reprogram the whole chanel again. i hope they come out with a newer version fixing all the bugs

Can any body say what is the latest software after L367 dynasat F1.

big pimpin
6th March 2008, 09:32
Can any body say what is the latest software after L367 dynasat F1.
l301 is the latest

wbinodkr
6th March 2008, 17:18
Dear Big
where do we can find the version l301

big pimpin
6th March 2008, 20:44
Dear Big
where do we can find the version l301

http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.a...0D&main=group2

subra007
7th March 2008, 09:11
http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.a...0D&main=group2

Please make clear the file name nothing written as L301 help me please.

big pimpin
7th March 2008, 09:47
Please make clear the file name nothing written as L301 help me please.

5. Download 550D_super_20080205.zip 833.34 KB 2/5/2008 2:38:21 AM ZIP
6. Download 550D_Ultra_20080205.zip 954.25 KB 2/5/2008 2:36:59 AM ZIP
7. Download 550D_ultra_s_20080205.zip 833.36 KB 2/5/2008 2:37:41 AM ZIP

subra007
7th March 2008, 10:22
5. Download 550D_super_20080205.zip 833.34 KB 2/5/2008 2:38:21 AM ZIP
6. Download 550D_Ultra_20080205.zip 954.25 KB 2/5/2008 2:36:59 AM ZIP
7. Download 550D_ultra_s_20080205.zip 833.36 KB 2/5/2008 2:37:41 AM ZIP

Than u very much but how to enter keys in these versions no option via remote.

yan naing
11th March 2008, 21:00
http://www.satdw.com/viewdownloads.a...0D&main=group2


Are u sure brother Pim? Why they revert back to old versions ... ? The latest version is L 377 on there.


Thanks.

yan naing
11th March 2008, 21:10
Than u very much but how to enter keys in these versions no option via remote.


Only ULTRA version will need to press 1234 while u browsing Menu from ur remote and u will see the Key Emulation.Other two versions will see the Input Code on Menu ---> Installation .


Thx.

guess
20th March 2008, 08:16
Only ULTRA version will need to press 1234 while u browsing Menu from ur remote and u will see the Key Emulation.Other two versions will see the Input Code on Menu ---> Installation .


Thx.

where is the L301?

yan naing
21st March 2008, 12:15
where is the L301?


I don't have this version M8.


Thx.

guess
25th March 2008, 10:18
I don't have this version M8.


Thx.

i found the L301 uploaded at the starsat website. currently working fine. but still not satisfy coz the interface not like L365 where we can see signal and quality bar

big pimpin
25th March 2008, 12:54
i found the L301 uploaded at the starsat website. currently working fine. but still not satisfy coz the interface not like L365 where we can see signal and quality bar
try the other one on there list it will give you wot you had b4 its the same soft but with a differant look

guess
26th March 2008, 18:33
try the other one on there list it will give you wot you had b4 its the same soft but with a differant look

tq 4 the tips. i will try

gbetromero
8th May 2008, 15:57
Hello everyone, i am new at this and i need help...
now i dont knwo if i need an update on my Dynasat f1 box or not, but i have been experiencing alot of problems. anyways i noticed that you guys are mentioning something about a upgrade file to go from version 367 to 377

her eis my box information:

software version 2.1.367
hardware version 1.6.001
loader 2.1.001

which file do i need to download to pgrade my box.
i know the web site ,but everyone only points out to the website but not to the file.. i dont want to install the wrong version and then have a dead Dynasat f1 box.... please help

JOESOAP
8th May 2008, 18:11
Hello everyone, i am new at this and i need help...
now i dont knwo if i need an update on my Dynasat f1 box or not, but i have been experiencing alot of problems. anyways i noticed that you guys are mentioning something about a upgrade file to go from version 367 to 377

her eis my box information:

software version 2.1.367
hardware version 1.6.001
loader 2.1.001

which file do i need to download to pgrade my box.
i know the web site ,but everyone only points out to the website but not to the file.. i dont want to install the wrong version and then have a dead Dynasat f1 box.... please help


if you have the L367 software that is the right software.
dream have been updateing keys at least twice aday for the past week
you must input the keys manually.
you will find the keys posted on the POST LAST KEYS SECTION
if you dont know how to input the keys on your remote ask again on the forum

gbetromero
9th May 2008, 08:43
I would to thank Joe soap for his Help.

1 more question.. what is the Diffrence Between L367 and the l377 i am very confuse about it. And as i Read i read that some people are actually Downgrading to l367....

Why is that and what are the file to link in the above posts for ??? its kind of confusing cuase there is no descriptions for those file what they are for...

anyways, I would like to Thanks everyone for their help and at this tiem i wont do nohting to my units until there is a very clear answer to everyone posts and questions..


thanks alot again. i realy appreciate the help.

gbetromero

gbetromero
9th May 2008, 08:49
For all those who have the Dynasat f! or simialar box... thsi Site is really good on keeping the key up to date.

www.viewcrypt.com (http://www.viewcrypt.com)

i think their units are so much more advance mine but it works for me....
There Live Key updates are really quick.

Check them out if you go crazy searching for keys.

Gbetromero

naung naung
17th October 2008, 19:36
This is the place for sharing everything for Dynasat F1 SilverBox users.:lamo:
Dynasat F1 at computer

yan naing
17th October 2008, 21:27
Dynasat F1 at computer

What u want to mean , just more clarify .

bobosan
15th November 2008, 15:18
Dear sir Yan! Please give me the complete loader for SuperDynasat software at [email protected] are my Hero.

wasisdn
10th May 2009, 16:03
Is there any new software for Dynasat Silverbox F1?


Gazduire Web si Inregistrare Domenii